Vai al contenuto

Veneto · Vicenza

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Asiago

Asiago has 26 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 8 chairlifts, 12 drag lifts and 6 magic carpets.

Active lifts

26

Top altitude

1,981 m

Forte Verena

Longest lift

1,450 m

Forte Verena

Total capacity

6,200

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Asiago

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Radodavide · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Asiago has 26 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 8 chairlifts, 12 drag lifts and 6 magic carpets. The highest is Forte Verena, reaching 1,981 m; the longest is Forte Verena, 1,450 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 6,200 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,487 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Asiago. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

26 of 26 lifts
SeatsRide time
Forte VerenaChairlift1,450 m308 m1,673 / 1,981 m-65 min
Busa Fonda - MelettaChairlift1,104 m219 m1,425 / 1,644 m2,000 people/hour6-
Unnamed liftChairlift1,034 m174 m994 / 1,168 m---
Ronchetto - Meletta di GallioChairlift919 m207 m1,455 / 1,662 m1,800 people/hour3-
Bosco degli UrogalliChairlift870 m166 m1,685 / 1,851 m-2-
Busa Fonda - Monte OngaraChairlift688 m178 m1,425 / 1,603 m1,200 people/hour4-
Meletta DavantiChairlift543 m94 m1,623 / 1,717 m1,200 people/hour2-
Cima AquilaChairlift487 m141 m1,654 / 1,795 m-2-
Direttissima OvestDrag lift850 m134 m999 / 1,133 m---
Casa RossaDrag lift759 m118 m1,015 / 1,133 m---
Direttissima EstDrag lift756 m134 m991 / 1,125 m---
Biancoia EstDrag lift600 m114 m1,108 / 1,222 m---
Biancoia CentroDrag lift565 m81 m1,112 / 1,193 m---
Biancoia OvestDrag lift527 m92 m1,099 / 1,191 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift299 m50 m1,099 / 1,149 m---
Verenetta BabyDrag lift222 m46 m1,642 / 1,688 m---
Sciovia BabyDrag lift194 m18 m1,117 / 1,135 m---
Kaberlaba BabyDrag lift144 m10 m999 / 1,009 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift137 m17 m986 / 1,003 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift14 m0 m1,455 / 1,455 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet145 m13 m1,117 / 1,130 m---
Kaberlaba Snow BobMagic carpet108 m13 m1,002 / 1,015 m---
Tapis RoulantMagic carpet97 m11 m1,642 / 1,653 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet93 m5 m1,632 / 1,637 m---
OrthalMagic carpet85 m6 m991 / 997 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet47 m0 m1,427 / 1,427 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Asiago

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 8Chairlifts
  • 18Surface lifts
1,2001,4001,6001,8002,000altitude (m)Forte Verena, Chairlift: 1,673 - 1,981 m, vertical drop 308 mForte Verena1,673 → 1,981 m Bosco degli Urogalli, Chairlift: 1,685 - 1,851 m, vertical drop 166 mBosco degli Urogalli1,685 → 1,851 m Cima Aquila, Chairlift: 1,654 - 1,795 m, vertical drop 141 mCima Aquila1,654 → 1,795 m Meletta Davanti, Chairlift: 1,623 - 1,717 m, vertical drop 94 mMeletta Davanti1,623 → 1,717 m Verenetta Baby, Drag lift: 1,642 - 1,688 m, vertical drop 46 mVerenetta Baby1,642 → 1,688 m Ronchetto - Meletta di Gallio, Chairlift: 1,455 - 1,662 m, vertical drop 207 mRonchetto - Meletta di …1,455 → 1,662 m Tapis Roulant, Magic carpet: 1,642 - 1,653 m, vertical drop 11 mTapis Roulant1,642 → 1,653 m Busa Fonda - Meletta, Chairlift: 1,425 - 1,644 m, vertical drop 219 mBusa Fonda - Meletta1,425 → 1,644 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,632 - 1,637 m, vertical drop 5 mUnnamed lift1,632 → 1,637 m Busa Fonda - Monte Ongara, Chairlift: 1,425 - 1,603 m, vertical drop 178 mBusa Fonda - Monte Onga…1,425 → 1,603 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,455 - 1,455 m, vertical drop 0 mUnnamed lift1,455 → 1,455 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,427 - 1,427 m, vertical drop 0 mUnnamed lift1,427 → 1,427 m Biancoia Est, Drag lift: 1,108 - 1,222 m, vertical drop 114 mBiancoia Est1,108 → 1,222 m Biancoia Centro, Drag lift: 1,112 - 1,193 m, vertical drop 81 mBiancoia Centro1,112 → 1,193 m

Another 12 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (26 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Forte VerenaChairlift1,673 m1,981 m308 m1,450 m
Bosco degli UrogalliChairlift1,685 m1,851 m166 m870 m
Cima AquilaChairlift1,654 m1,795 m141 m487 m
Meletta DavantiChairlift1,623 m1,717 m94 m543 m
Verenetta BabyDrag lift1,642 m1,688 m46 m222 m
Ronchetto - Meletta di GallioChairlift1,455 m1,662 m207 m919 m
Tapis RoulantMagic carpet1,642 m1,653 m11 m97 m
Busa Fonda - MelettaChairlift1,425 m1,644 m219 m1,104 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,632 m1,637 m5 m93 m
Busa Fonda - Monte OngaraChairlift1,425 m1,603 m178 m688 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,455 m1,455 m0 m14 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,427 m1,427 m0 m47 m
Biancoia EstDrag lift1,108 m1,222 m114 m600 m
Biancoia CentroDrag lift1,112 m1,193 m81 m565 m
Biancoia OvestDrag lift1,099 m1,191 m92 m527 m
Unnamed liftChairlift994 m1,168 m174 m1,034 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,099 m1,149 m50 m299 m
Sciovia BabyDrag lift1,117 m1,135 m18 m194 m
Direttissima OvestDrag lift999 m1,133 m134 m850 m
Casa RossaDrag lift1,015 m1,133 m118 m759 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,117 m1,130 m13 m145 m
Direttissima EstDrag lift991 m1,125 m134 m756 m
Kaberlaba Snow BobMagic carpet1,002 m1,015 m13 m108 m
Kaberlaba BabyDrag lift999 m1,009 m10 m144 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift986 m1,003 m17 m137 m
OrthalMagic carpet991 m997 m6 m85 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 8Chairlifts
  • 18Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Asiago?

Asiago has 26 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 8 chairlifts, 12 drag lifts and 6 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Asiago?

Forte Verena, with its top station at about 1,981 m.

When do the lifts open in Asiago?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.