Vai al contenuto

Veneto · Belluno

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Civetta

Civetta has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 2 magic carpets.

Active lifts

15

Top altitude

2,077 m

Seggiovia Fertazza

Longest lift

1,956 m

Col dei Baldi

Total capacity

6,403

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Civetta Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Resort page Ski pass prices Weather

Photo: ValentinaSilvestri · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Civetta has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 2 magic carpets. The highest is Seggiovia Fertazza, reaching 2,077 m; the longest is Col dei Baldi, 1,956 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 6,403 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 2,086 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Alleghe - Piani di Pezzè - Col dei Baldi · Summer 2026

    13 Jun - 27 Sept 2026

    Hours: 8:30-17:30

    Source: skicivetta.com · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Selva di Cadore: Pescul, Fertazza · Summer 2026

    27 Jun - 6 Sept 2026

    Hours: 9:00-17:00

    Source: skicivetta.com · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

15 of 15 lifts
SeatsRide time
Col dei BaldiGondola1,956 m463 m1,446 / 1,909 m-8-
Piani di Pezzèbikes carriedGondola1,599 m498 m978 / 1,476 m---
Seggiovia Pescul - Fertazzabubblebikes carriedChairlift1,579 m443 m1,405 / 1,848 m2,400 people/hour4-
Col FioretChairlift1,017 m283 m1,792 / 2,075 m-4-
Seggiovia Fertazzabikes carriedChairlift815 m233 m1,844 / 2,077 m2,400 people/hour4-
PelmoChairlift633 m117 m1,792 / 1,909 m-4-
BabyChairlift160 m49 m1,476 / 1,525 m-4-
Skilift LastieDrag lift815 m193 m1,655 / 1,848 m720 people/hour1-
BelamontDrag lift686 m177 m1,731 / 1,908 m-1-
Skilift Rio CanedoDrag lift546 m124 m1,724 / 1,848 m883 people/hour1-
MariazDrag lift297 m30 m1,446 / 1,476 m-1-
Santa FoscaDrag lift278 m35 m1,369 / 1,404 m---
Unnamed liftRope tow823 m211 m1,646 / 1,857 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet98 m4 m1,451 / 1,455 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet46 m44 m1,457 / 1,501 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Civetta

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 2Gondolas
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts
1,0001,2501,5001,7502,000altitude (m)Seggiovia Fertazza, Chairlift: 1,844 - 2,077 m, vertical drop 233 mSeggiovia Fertazza1,844 → 2,077 m Col Fioret, Chairlift: 1,792 - 2,075 m, vertical drop 283 mCol Fioret1,792 → 2,075 m Col dei Baldi, Gondola: 1,446 - 1,909 m, vertical drop 463 mCol dei Baldi1,446 → 1,909 m Pelmo, Chairlift: 1,792 - 1,909 m, vertical drop 117 mPelmo1,792 → 1,909 m Belamont, Drag lift: 1,731 - 1,908 m, vertical drop 177 mBelamont1,731 → 1,908 m Unnamed lift, Rope tow: 1,646 - 1,857 m, vertical drop 211 mUnnamed lift1,646 → 1,857 m Seggiovia Pescul - Fertazza, Chairlift: 1,405 - 1,848 m, vertical drop 443 mSeggiovia Pescul - Fert…1,405 → 1,848 m Skilift Lastie, Drag lift: 1,655 - 1,848 m, vertical drop 193 mSkilift Lastie1,655 → 1,848 m Skilift Rio Canedo, Drag lift: 1,724 - 1,848 m, vertical drop 124 mSkilift Rio Canedo1,724 → 1,848 m Baby, Chairlift: 1,476 - 1,525 m, vertical drop 49 mBaby1,476 → 1,525 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,457 - 1,501 m, vertical drop 44 mUnnamed lift1,457 → 1,501 m Piani di Pezzè, Gondola: 978 - 1,476 m, vertical drop 498 mPiani di Pezzè978 → 1,476 m Mariaz, Drag lift: 1,446 - 1,476 m, vertical drop 30 mMariaz1,446 → 1,476 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,451 - 1,455 m, vertical drop 4 mUnnamed lift1,451 → 1,455 m

Another 1 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (15 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Seggiovia FertazzaChairlift1,844 m2,077 m233 m815 m
Col FioretChairlift1,792 m2,075 m283 m1,017 m
Col dei BaldiGondola1,446 m1,909 m463 m1,956 m
PelmoChairlift1,792 m1,909 m117 m633 m
BelamontDrag lift1,731 m1,908 m177 m686 m
Unnamed liftRope tow1,646 m1,857 m211 m823 m
Seggiovia Pescul - FertazzaChairlift1,405 m1,848 m443 m1,579 m
Skilift LastieDrag lift1,655 m1,848 m193 m815 m
Skilift Rio CanedoDrag lift1,724 m1,848 m124 m546 m
BabyChairlift1,476 m1,525 m49 m160 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,457 m1,501 m44 m46 m
Piani di PezzèGondola978 m1,476 m498 m1,599 m
MariazDrag lift1,446 m1,476 m30 m297 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,451 m1,455 m4 m98 m
Santa FoscaDrag lift1,369 m1,404 m35 m278 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 2Gondolas
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Civetta?

Civetta has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 2 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Civetta?

Seggiovia Fertazza, with its top station at about 2,077 m.

When do the lifts open in Civetta?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.