Vai al contenuto

Trentino Alto Adige · Trento

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Lavarone

Lavarone has 24 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 8 magic carpets.

Active lifts

24

Top altitude

1,816 m

Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra

Longest lift

1,722 m

Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra

Total capacity

19,970

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Lavarone

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Syrio · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Lavarone has 24 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 8 magic carpets. The highest is Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra, reaching 1,816 m; the longest is Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra, 1,722 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 19,970 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,638 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Bertoldi - Tablat chairlift · Summer 2026

    30 May - 2 Jun 2026; 22 Jun - 13 Sept 2026

    Extra days: 6 Jun, 7 Jun, 13 Jun, 14 Jun, 20 Jun, 21 Jun, 19 Sept, 20 Sept, 26 Sept, 27 Sept, 3 Oct, 4 Oct

    Hours: 9:30-17:20

    From 14 Sep to 4 Oct Saturdays and Sundays only. Closed in bad weather.

    Source: alpecimbra.it · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

24 of 24 lifts
SeatsRide time
Val delle Lanze - Costa d'AgraChairlift1,722 m242 m1,574 / 1,816 m1,800 people/hour44.15 min
Coston - Monte CostonChairlift1,632 m289 m1,439 / 1,728 m1,550 people/hour46.35 min
Laghetto - Virgo MariaChairlift1,206 m342 m1,206 / 1,548 m1,500 people/hour4-
Virgo Maria - VezzenaChairlift852 m118 m1,430 / 1,548 m1,500 people/hour4-
TablatChairlift845 m182 m1,191 / 1,373 m1,350 people/hour3-
Laghetto - UstChairlift788 m158 m1,228 / 1,386 m1,500 people/hour4-
Unnamed liftChairlift632 m116 m1,646 / 1,762 m---
UstChairlift394 m42 m1,344 / 1,386 m1,500 people/hour4-
SonneckChairlift374 m45 m1,333 / 1,378 m1,200 people/hour2-
Tre Sassi - Monte CostonChairlift314 m104 m1,624 / 1,728 m1,200 people/hour22.26 min
RivettaDrag lift605 m153 m1,353 / 1,506 m850 people/hour--
Baby CostonDrag lift604 m122 m1,437 / 1,559 m500 people/hour-1 min
FiorentiniDrag lift498 m98 m1,458 / 1,556 m700 people/hour-4.07 min
Unnamed liftDrag lift359 m52 m1,645 / 1,697 m---
SlittinoviaDrag lift176 m12 m1,179 / 1,191 m720 people/hour--
BabyDrag lift123 m20 m1,353 / 1,373 m500 people/hour--
BassonMagic carpet149 m32 m1,432 / 1,464 m---
VillaggioMagic carpet114 m52 m1,187 / 1,239 m720 people/hour--
Unnamed liftMagic carpet100 m16 m1,649 / 1,665 m---
LagoMagic carpet70 m20 m1,185 / 1,205 m720 people/hour--
CiskMagic carpet64 m5 m1,181 / 1,186 m720 people/hour--
PennerMagic carpet43 m0 m1,191 / 1,191 m720 people/hour--
VesanMagic carpet35 m0 m1,417 / 1,417 m---
LaitMagic carpet23 m0 m1,361 / 1,361 m720 people/hour--

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Lavarone

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 10Chairlifts
  • 14Surface lifts
1,2001,4001,6001,800altitude (m)Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra, Chairlift: 1,574 - 1,816 m, vertical drop 242 mVal delle Lanze - Costa…1,574 → 1,816 m Unnamed lift, Chairlift: 1,646 - 1,762 m, vertical drop 116 mUnnamed lift1,646 → 1,762 m Coston - Monte Coston, Chairlift: 1,439 - 1,728 m, vertical drop 289 mCoston - Monte Coston1,439 → 1,728 m Tre Sassi - Monte Coston, Chairlift: 1,624 - 1,728 m, vertical drop 104 mTre Sassi - Monte Coston1,624 → 1,728 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,645 - 1,697 m, vertical drop 52 mUnnamed lift1,645 → 1,697 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,649 - 1,665 m, vertical drop 16 mUnnamed lift1,649 → 1,665 m Baby Coston, Drag lift: 1,437 - 1,559 m, vertical drop 122 mBaby Coston1,437 → 1,559 m Fiorentini, Drag lift: 1,458 - 1,556 m, vertical drop 98 mFiorentini1,458 → 1,556 m Laghetto - Virgo Maria, Chairlift: 1,206 - 1,548 m, vertical drop 342 mLaghetto - Virgo Maria1,206 → 1,548 m Virgo Maria - Vezzena, Chairlift: 1,430 - 1,548 m, vertical drop 118 mVirgo Maria - Vezzena1,430 → 1,548 m Rivetta, Drag lift: 1,353 - 1,506 m, vertical drop 153 mRivetta1,353 → 1,506 m Basson, Magic carpet: 1,432 - 1,464 m, vertical drop 32 mBasson1,432 → 1,464 m Vesan, Magic carpet: 1,417 - 1,417 m, vertical drop 0 mVesan1,417 → 1,417 m Laghetto - Ust, Chairlift: 1,228 - 1,386 m, vertical drop 158 mLaghetto - Ust1,228 → 1,386 m

Another 10 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (24 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Val delle Lanze - Costa d'AgraChairlift1,574 m1,816 m242 m1,722 m
Unnamed liftChairlift1,646 m1,762 m116 m632 m
Coston - Monte CostonChairlift1,439 m1,728 m289 m1,632 m
Tre Sassi - Monte CostonChairlift1,624 m1,728 m104 m314 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,645 m1,697 m52 m359 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,649 m1,665 m16 m100 m
Baby CostonDrag lift1,437 m1,559 m122 m604 m
FiorentiniDrag lift1,458 m1,556 m98 m498 m
Laghetto - Virgo MariaChairlift1,206 m1,548 m342 m1,206 m
Virgo Maria - VezzenaChairlift1,430 m1,548 m118 m852 m
RivettaDrag lift1,353 m1,506 m153 m605 m
BassonMagic carpet1,432 m1,464 m32 m149 m
VesanMagic carpet1,417 m1,417 m0 m35 m
Laghetto - UstChairlift1,228 m1,386 m158 m788 m
UstChairlift1,344 m1,386 m42 m394 m
SonneckChairlift1,333 m1,378 m45 m374 m
TablatChairlift1,191 m1,373 m182 m845 m
BabyDrag lift1,353 m1,373 m20 m123 m
LaitMagic carpet1,361 m1,361 m0 m23 m
VillaggioMagic carpet1,187 m1,239 m52 m114 m
LagoMagic carpet1,185 m1,205 m20 m70 m
SlittinoviaDrag lift1,179 m1,191 m12 m176 m
PennerMagic carpet1,191 m1,191 m0 m43 m
CiskMagic carpet1,181 m1,186 m5 m64 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 10Chairlifts
  • 14Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Lavarone?

Lavarone has 24 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 8 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Lavarone?

Val delle Lanze - Costa d'Agra, with its top station at about 1,816 m.

When do the lifts open in Lavarone?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.