Vai al contenuto

Trentino Alto Adige · Trento

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Pejo

Pejo has 7 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 4 chairlifts and 1 drag lift.

Active lifts

7

Top altitude

2,970 m

Funifor Pejo 3000

Longest lift

2,658 m

Funifor Pejo 3000

Total capacity

6,394

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Pejo

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Dominicus Johannes Bergsma · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Pejo has 7 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 4 chairlifts and 1 drag lift. The highest is Funifor Pejo 3000, reaching 2,970 m; the longest is Funifor Pejo 3000, 2,658 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 6,394 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 2,435 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Pejo Fonti - Tarlenta gondola · Summer 2026

    11 Jun - 20 Sept 2026

    Extra days: 26 Sept, 27 Sept

    Hours: 8:00-17:30

    Saturdays and Sundays in July and August: closes one hour later.

    Source: skipejo.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Pejo 3000 cable car · Summer 2026

    14 Jun - 13 Sept 2026

    Hours: 8:20-17:20

    Source: skipejo.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Doss dei Cembri chairlift · Summer 2026

    20 Jun - 13 Sept 2026

    Extra days: 19 Sept, 20 Sept, 26 Sept, 27 Sept

    Hours: 8:20-17:00

    Saturdays and Sundays in July and August: closes one hour later.

    Source: skipejo.it · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

7 of 7 lifts
SeatsRide time
Funifor Pejo 3000Cable car2,658 m969 m2,001 / 2,970 m870 people/hour1005.733 min
Pejo Fonti - TarlentabubbleGondola1,566 m593 m1,418 / 2,011 m1,400 people/hour65.917 min
Doss dei CembriChairlift1,126 m329 m1,980 / 2,309 m887 people/hour48.167 min
SarodenChairlift908 m294 m2,179 / 2,473 m-49 min
MezoliChairlift762 m144 m1,422 / 1,566 m1,200 people/hour25.217 min
StavelinChairlift298 m106 m1,988 / 2,094 m1,317 people/hour32.733 min
BiancaneveDrag lift305 m69 m1,173 / 1,242 m720 people/hour-2.517 min

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Pejo

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Cable car
  • 1Gondola
  • 4Chairlifts
  • 1Surface lift
1,0001,5002,0002,5003,000altitude (m)Funifor Pejo 3000, Cable car: 2,001 - 2,970 m, vertical drop 969 mFunifor Pejo 30002,001 → 2,970 m Saroden, Chairlift: 2,179 - 2,473 m, vertical drop 294 mSaroden2,179 → 2,473 m Doss dei Cembri, Chairlift: 1,980 - 2,309 m, vertical drop 329 mDoss dei Cembri1,980 → 2,309 m Stavelin, Chairlift: 1,988 - 2,094 m, vertical drop 106 mStavelin1,988 → 2,094 m Pejo Fonti - Tarlenta, Gondola: 1,418 - 2,011 m, vertical drop 593 mPejo Fonti - Tarlenta1,418 → 2,011 m Mezoli, Chairlift: 1,422 - 1,566 m, vertical drop 144 mMezoli1,422 → 1,566 m Biancaneve, Drag lift: 1,173 - 1,242 m, vertical drop 69 mBiancaneve1,173 → 1,242 m
See the data as a table (7 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Funifor Pejo 3000Cable car2,001 m2,970 m969 m2,658 m
SarodenChairlift2,179 m2,473 m294 m908 m
Doss dei CembriChairlift1,980 m2,309 m329 m1,126 m
StavelinChairlift1,988 m2,094 m106 m298 m
Pejo Fonti - TarlentaGondola1,418 m2,011 m593 m1,566 m
MezoliChairlift1,422 m1,566 m144 m762 m
BiancaneveDrag lift1,173 m1,242 m69 m305 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Cable car
  • 1Gondola
  • 4Chairlifts
  • 1Surface lift

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Pejo?

Pejo has 7 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 4 chairlifts and 1 drag lift. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Pejo?

Funifor Pejo 3000, with its top station at about 2,970 m.

When do the lifts open in Pejo?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.