Vai al contenuto

Marche · Macerata

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Bolognola

Bolognola has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 chairlifts, 8 drag lifts, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet.

Active lifts

14

Top altitude

1,631 m

Porta di Berro

Longest lift

862 m

Santa Maria delle Nevi

Total capacity

-

Hotels and accommodation in Bolognola

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: tony_57 · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Bolognola has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 chairlifts, 8 drag lifts, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet. The highest is Porta di Berro, reaching 1,631 m; the longest is Santa Maria delle Nevi, 862 m long.

The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 425 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Bolognola. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

14 of 14 lifts
SeatsRide time
Santa Maria delle NeviChairlift862 m270 m1,300 / 1,570 m-3-
LisebChairlift621 m155 m1,417 / 1,572 m-3-
CastelmanardoDrag lift697 m191 m1,319 / 1,510 m---
Sassotetto IDrag lift690 m222 m1,339 / 1,561 m---
Sassotetto IIDrag lift690 m222 m1,339 / 1,561 m---
Pintura IDrag lift531 m57 m1,277 / 1,334 m---
Maddalena 2Drag lift520 m128 m1,417 / 1,545 m---
Porta di BerroDrag lift480 m112 m1,519 / 1,631 m---
Pintura IIDrag lift447 m128 m1,245 / 1,373 m---
Maddalena 5Drag lift336 m78 m1,434 / 1,512 m---
Manovia Maddalena BabyRope tow121 m2 m1,442 / 1,444 m---
Campo ScuolaRope tow97 m3 m1,331 / 1,334 m---
Manovia Sassotetto BambinoRope tow64 m0 m1,358 / 1,358 m---
Campo ScuolaMagic carpet111 m3 m1,439 / 1,442 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Bolognola

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 2Chairlifts
  • 12Surface lifts
1,2001,3001,4001,5001,600altitude (m)Porta di Berro, Drag lift: 1,519 - 1,631 m, vertical drop 112 mPorta di Berro1,519 → 1,631 m Liseb, Chairlift: 1,417 - 1,572 m, vertical drop 155 mLiseb1,417 → 1,572 m Santa Maria delle Nevi, Chairlift: 1,300 - 1,570 m, vertical drop 270 mSanta Maria delle Nevi1,300 → 1,570 m Sassotetto I, Drag lift: 1,339 - 1,561 m, vertical drop 222 mSassotetto I1,339 → 1,561 m Sassotetto II, Drag lift: 1,339 - 1,561 m, vertical drop 222 mSassotetto II1,339 → 1,561 m Maddalena 2, Drag lift: 1,417 - 1,545 m, vertical drop 128 mMaddalena 21,417 → 1,545 m Maddalena 5, Drag lift: 1,434 - 1,512 m, vertical drop 78 mMaddalena 51,434 → 1,512 m Castelmanardo, Drag lift: 1,319 - 1,510 m, vertical drop 191 mCastelmanardo1,319 → 1,510 m Manovia Maddalena Baby, Rope tow: 1,442 - 1,444 m, vertical drop 2 mManovia Maddalena Baby1,442 → 1,444 m Campo Scuola, Magic carpet: 1,439 - 1,442 m, vertical drop 3 mCampo Scuola1,439 → 1,442 m Pintura II, Drag lift: 1,245 - 1,373 m, vertical drop 128 mPintura II1,245 → 1,373 m Manovia Sassotetto Bambino, Rope tow: 1,358 - 1,358 m, vertical drop 0 mManovia Sassotetto Bamb…1,358 → 1,358 m Pintura I, Drag lift: 1,277 - 1,334 m, vertical drop 57 mPintura I1,277 → 1,334 m Campo Scuola, Rope tow: 1,331 - 1,334 m, vertical drop 3 mCampo Scuola1,331 → 1,334 m
See the data as a table (14 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Porta di BerroDrag lift1,519 m1,631 m112 m480 m
LisebChairlift1,417 m1,572 m155 m621 m
Santa Maria delle NeviChairlift1,300 m1,570 m270 m862 m
Sassotetto IDrag lift1,339 m1,561 m222 m690 m
Sassotetto IIDrag lift1,339 m1,561 m222 m690 m
Maddalena 2Drag lift1,417 m1,545 m128 m520 m
Maddalena 5Drag lift1,434 m1,512 m78 m336 m
CastelmanardoDrag lift1,319 m1,510 m191 m697 m
Manovia Maddalena BabyRope tow1,442 m1,444 m2 m121 m
Campo ScuolaMagic carpet1,439 m1,442 m3 m111 m
Pintura IIDrag lift1,245 m1,373 m128 m447 m
Manovia Sassotetto BambinoRope tow1,358 m1,358 m0 m64 m
Pintura IDrag lift1,277 m1,334 m57 m531 m
Campo ScuolaRope tow1,331 m1,334 m3 m97 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 2Chairlifts
  • 12Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Bolognola?

Bolognola has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 2 chairlifts, 8 drag lifts, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Bolognola?

Porta di Berro, with its top station at about 1,631 m.

When do the lifts open in Bolognola?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.