Vai al contenuto

Sardegna · Nuoro

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Bruncu Spina

Bruncu Spina has 6 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift, 1 drag lift, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet.

Active lifts

6

Top altitude

1,806 m

Seggiovia Bruncu Spina

Longest lift

847 m

Unnamed lift

Total capacity

1,000

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Bruncu Spina

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Robur.q · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Bruncu Spina has 6 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift, 1 drag lift, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet. The highest is Seggiovia Bruncu Spina, reaching 1,806 m; the longest is Unnamed lift, 847 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 1,000 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 243 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Bruncu Spina. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

6 of 6 lifts
SeatsRide time
Seggiovia Bruncu SpinaChairlift796 m243 m1,563 / 1,806 m1,000 people/hour2-
Unnamed liftDrag lift355 m84 m1,468 / 1,552 m---
Unnamed liftRope tow847 m236 m1,298 / 1,534 m---
Manovia Monte SpadaRope tow330 m146 m1,367 / 1,513 m---
Unnamed liftRope tow102 m9 m1,563 / 1,572 m---
Tapis Roulant S'ArenaMagic carpet93 m23 m1,356 / 1,379 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Bruncu Spina

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Chairlift
  • 5Surface lifts
1,3001,4001,5001,6001,7001,800altitude (m)Seggiovia Bruncu Spina, Chairlift: 1,563 - 1,806 m, vertical drop 243 mSeggiovia Bruncu Spina1,563 → 1,806 m Unnamed lift, Rope tow: 1,563 - 1,572 m, vertical drop 9 mUnnamed lift1,563 → 1,572 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,468 - 1,552 m, vertical drop 84 mUnnamed lift1,468 → 1,552 m Unnamed lift, Rope tow: 1,298 - 1,534 m, vertical drop 236 mUnnamed lift1,298 → 1,534 m Manovia Monte Spada, Rope tow: 1,367 - 1,513 m, vertical drop 146 mManovia Monte Spada1,367 → 1,513 m Tapis Roulant S'Arena, Magic carpet: 1,356 - 1,379 m, vertical drop 23 mTapis Roulant S'Arena1,356 → 1,379 m
See the data as a table (6 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Seggiovia Bruncu SpinaChairlift1,563 m1,806 m243 m796 m
Unnamed liftRope tow1,563 m1,572 m9 m102 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,468 m1,552 m84 m355 m
Unnamed liftRope tow1,298 m1,534 m236 m847 m
Manovia Monte SpadaRope tow1,367 m1,513 m146 m330 m
Tapis Roulant S'ArenaMagic carpet1,356 m1,379 m23 m93 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Chairlift
  • 5Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Bruncu Spina?

Bruncu Spina has 6 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift, 1 drag lift, 3 rope tows and 1 magic carpet. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Bruncu Spina?

Seggiovia Bruncu Spina, with its top station at about 1,806 m.

When do the lifts open in Bruncu Spina?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.