Vai al contenuto

Abruzzo · L'Aquila

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Campo Felice

Campo Felice has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 9 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 3 magic carpets.

Active lifts

15

Top altitude

1,939 m

Monte Rotondo

Longest lift

1,275 m

Campo Felice

Total capacity

17,520

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Campo Felice

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: brunobarbato · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Campo Felice has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 9 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 3 magic carpets. The highest is Monte Rotondo, reaching 1,939 m; the longest is Campo Felice, 1,275 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 17,520 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,953 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Campo Felice. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

15 of 15 lifts
SeatsRide time
Campo FeliceChairlift1,275 m186 m1,540 / 1,726 m2,700 people/hour4-
NibbioChairlift947 m314 m1,571 / 1,885 m2,400 people/hour4-
BrecciaraChairlift886 m308 m1,412 / 1,720 m2,400 people/hour4-
Monte RotondoChairlift783 m287 m1,652 / 1,939 m720 people/hour2-
CerchiareChairlift740 m219 m1,530 / 1,749 m2,400 people/hour4-
CisternaChairlift733 m235 m1,650 / 1,885 m1,200 people/hour2-
Colle DestroChairlift604 m180 m1,723 / 1,903 m2,400 people/hour4-
ScuolaChairlift470 m52 m1,536 / 1,588 m-4-
Colle SinistroChairlift445 m172 m1,719 / 1,891 m1,200 people/hour2-
Skilift Pista DickDrag lift321 m60 m1,531 / 1,591 m900 people/hour--
Snow ParkDrag lift215 m25 m1,612 / 1,637 m1,200 people/hour2-
Baby Campo FeliceRope tow82 m6 m1,540 / 1,546 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet120 m6 m1,532 / 1,538 m---
Scuola BrecciaraMagic carpet80 m19 m1,426 / 1,445 m---
Snow TubingMagic carpet62 m3 m1,535 / 1,538 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Campo Felice

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 9Chairlifts
  • 6Surface lifts
1,4001,5001,6001,7001,8001,900altitude (m)Monte Rotondo, Chairlift: 1,652 - 1,939 m, vertical drop 287 mMonte Rotondo1,652 → 1,939 m Colle Destro, Chairlift: 1,723 - 1,903 m, vertical drop 180 mColle Destro1,723 → 1,903 m Colle Sinistro, Chairlift: 1,719 - 1,891 m, vertical drop 172 mColle Sinistro1,719 → 1,891 m Nibbio, Chairlift: 1,571 - 1,885 m, vertical drop 314 mNibbio1,571 → 1,885 m Cisterna, Chairlift: 1,650 - 1,885 m, vertical drop 235 mCisterna1,650 → 1,885 m Cerchiare, Chairlift: 1,530 - 1,749 m, vertical drop 219 mCerchiare1,530 → 1,749 m Campo Felice, Chairlift: 1,540 - 1,726 m, vertical drop 186 mCampo Felice1,540 → 1,726 m Brecciara, Chairlift: 1,412 - 1,720 m, vertical drop 308 mBrecciara1,412 → 1,720 m Snow Park, Drag lift: 1,612 - 1,637 m, vertical drop 25 mSnow Park1,612 → 1,637 m Skilift Pista Dick, Drag lift: 1,531 - 1,591 m, vertical drop 60 mSkilift Pista Dick1,531 → 1,591 m Scuola, Chairlift: 1,536 - 1,588 m, vertical drop 52 mScuola1,536 → 1,588 m Baby Campo Felice, Rope tow: 1,540 - 1,546 m, vertical drop 6 mBaby Campo Felice1,540 → 1,546 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,532 - 1,538 m, vertical drop 6 mUnnamed lift1,532 → 1,538 m Snow Tubing, Magic carpet: 1,535 - 1,538 m, vertical drop 3 mSnow Tubing1,535 → 1,538 m

Another 1 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (15 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Monte RotondoChairlift1,652 m1,939 m287 m783 m
Colle DestroChairlift1,723 m1,903 m180 m604 m
Colle SinistroChairlift1,719 m1,891 m172 m445 m
NibbioChairlift1,571 m1,885 m314 m947 m
CisternaChairlift1,650 m1,885 m235 m733 m
CerchiareChairlift1,530 m1,749 m219 m740 m
Campo FeliceChairlift1,540 m1,726 m186 m1,275 m
BrecciaraChairlift1,412 m1,720 m308 m886 m
Snow ParkDrag lift1,612 m1,637 m25 m215 m
Skilift Pista DickDrag lift1,531 m1,591 m60 m321 m
ScuolaChairlift1,536 m1,588 m52 m470 m
Baby Campo FeliceRope tow1,540 m1,546 m6 m82 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,532 m1,538 m6 m120 m
Snow TubingMagic carpet1,535 m1,538 m3 m62 m
Scuola BrecciaraMagic carpet1,426 m1,445 m19 m80 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 9Chairlifts
  • 6Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Campo Felice?

Campo Felice has 15 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 9 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts, 1 rope tow and 3 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Campo Felice?

Monte Rotondo, with its top station at about 1,939 m.

When do the lifts open in Campo Felice?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.