Vai al contenuto

Lazio · Frosinone

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Campo Staffi

Campo Staffi has 11 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 4 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets.

Active lifts

11

Top altitude

1,915 m

Seggiovia Anticotento

Longest lift

903 m

Unnamed lift

Total capacity

720

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Campo Staffi

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Smiley.toerist · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Campo Staffi has 11 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 4 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets. The highest is Seggiovia Anticotento, reaching 1,915 m; the longest is Unnamed lift, 903 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 720 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 625 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Campo Staffi. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

11 of 11 lifts
SeatsRide time
Seggiovia Monna dell'OrsoChairlift684 m123 m1,616 / 1,739 m-4-
Seggiovia CerasoChairlift625 m154 m1,691 / 1,845 m---
Seggiovia Monte CesaChairlift620 m185 m1,402 / 1,587 m-2-
Seggiovia AnticotentoChairlift441 m163 m1,752 / 1,915 m-4-
Unnamed liftDrag lift903 m224 m1,358 / 1,582 m---
BanditaDrag lift401 m104 m1,353 / 1,457 m---
Sciovia La CarbonaraDrag lift300 m61 m1,398 / 1,459 m720 people/hour--
Unnamed liftDrag lift285 m78 m1,366 / 1,444 m---
Tapis La CollinettaMagic carpet157 m12 m1,397 / 1,409 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet150 m23 m1,769 / 1,792 m---
Tapis roulantMagic carpet127 m7 m1,770 / 1,777 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Campo Staffi

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 4Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts
1,4001,5001,6001,7001,8001,900altitude (m)Seggiovia Anticotento, Chairlift: 1,752 - 1,915 m, vertical drop 163 mSeggiovia Anticotento1,752 → 1,915 m Seggiovia Ceraso, Chairlift: 1,691 - 1,845 m, vertical drop 154 mSeggiovia Ceraso1,691 → 1,845 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,769 - 1,792 m, vertical drop 23 mUnnamed lift1,769 → 1,792 m Tapis roulant, Magic carpet: 1,770 - 1,777 m, vertical drop 7 mTapis roulant1,770 → 1,777 m Seggiovia Monna dell'Orso, Chairlift: 1,616 - 1,739 m, vertical drop 123 mSeggiovia Monna dell'Or…1,616 → 1,739 m Seggiovia Monte Cesa, Chairlift: 1,402 - 1,587 m, vertical drop 185 mSeggiovia Monte Cesa1,402 → 1,587 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,358 - 1,582 m, vertical drop 224 mUnnamed lift1,358 → 1,582 m Sciovia La Carbonara, Drag lift: 1,398 - 1,459 m, vertical drop 61 mSciovia La Carbonara1,398 → 1,459 m Bandita, Drag lift: 1,353 - 1,457 m, vertical drop 104 mBandita1,353 → 1,457 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,366 - 1,444 m, vertical drop 78 mUnnamed lift1,366 → 1,444 m Tapis La Collinetta, Magic carpet: 1,397 - 1,409 m, vertical drop 12 mTapis La Collinetta1,397 → 1,409 m
See the data as a table (11 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Seggiovia AnticotentoChairlift1,752 m1,915 m163 m441 m
Seggiovia CerasoChairlift1,691 m1,845 m154 m625 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,769 m1,792 m23 m150 m
Tapis roulantMagic carpet1,770 m1,777 m7 m127 m
Seggiovia Monna dell'OrsoChairlift1,616 m1,739 m123 m684 m
Seggiovia Monte CesaChairlift1,402 m1,587 m185 m620 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,358 m1,582 m224 m903 m
Sciovia La CarbonaraDrag lift1,398 m1,459 m61 m300 m
BanditaDrag lift1,353 m1,457 m104 m401 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,366 m1,444 m78 m285 m
Tapis La CollinettaMagic carpet1,397 m1,409 m12 m157 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 4Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Campo Staffi?

Campo Staffi has 11 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 4 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Campo Staffi?

Seggiovia Anticotento, with its top station at about 1,915 m.

When do the lifts open in Campo Staffi?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.