Vai al contenuto

Emilia Romagna · Reggio Emilia

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Cerreto Laghi

Cerreto Laghi has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets.

Active lifts

9

Top altitude

2,040 m

Carcamogena - Cusna 2000

Longest lift

1,366 m

Rio Spilla

Total capacity

6,284

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Cerreto Laghi Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Giorgio Galeotti · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Cerreto Laghi has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The highest is Carcamogena - Cusna 2000, reaching 2,040 m; the longest is Rio Spilla, 1,366 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 6,284 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,249 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Cerreto Laghi. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

9 of 9 lifts
SeatsRide time
Rio SpillaChairlift1,366 m258 m1,356 / 1,614 m-2-
Carcamogena - Cusna 2000Chairlift1,292 m536 m1,504 / 2,040 m644 people/hour29 min
Seggiovia Alfa Lago-PiellaChairlift983 m270 m1,364 / 1,634 m2,400 people/hour47 min
Seggiovia "Alfa" La NudaChairlift584 m185 m1,633 / 1,818 m1,800 people/hour34.3 min
Lago del VentassoDrag lift807 m169 m1,323 / 1,492 m720 people/hour--
BiancaniDrag lift708 m187 m1,508 / 1,695 m---
Campo scuolaDrag lift174 m16 m1,307 / 1,323 m720 people/hour--
BabyMagic carpet168 m29 m1,377 / 1,406 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet74 m2 m1,348 / 1,350 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Cerreto Laghi

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 4Chairlifts
  • 5Surface lifts
1,4001,6001,8002,000altitude (m)Carcamogena - Cusna 2000, Chairlift: 1,504 - 2,040 m, vertical drop 536 mCarcamogena - Cusna 20001,504 → 2,040 m Seggiovia "Alfa" La Nuda, Chairlift: 1,633 - 1,818 m, vertical drop 185 mSeggiovia "Alfa" La Nuda1,633 → 1,818 m Biancani, Drag lift: 1,508 - 1,695 m, vertical drop 187 mBiancani1,508 → 1,695 m Seggiovia Alfa Lago-Piella, Chairlift: 1,364 - 1,634 m, vertical drop 270 mSeggiovia Alfa Lago-Pie…1,364 → 1,634 m Rio Spilla, Chairlift: 1,356 - 1,614 m, vertical drop 258 mRio Spilla1,356 → 1,614 m Lago del Ventasso, Drag lift: 1,323 - 1,492 m, vertical drop 169 mLago del Ventasso1,323 → 1,492 m Baby, Magic carpet: 1,377 - 1,406 m, vertical drop 29 mBaby1,377 → 1,406 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,348 - 1,350 m, vertical drop 2 mUnnamed lift1,348 → 1,350 m Campo scuola, Drag lift: 1,307 - 1,323 m, vertical drop 16 mCampo scuola1,307 → 1,323 m
See the data as a table (9 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Carcamogena - Cusna 2000Chairlift1,504 m2,040 m536 m1,292 m
Seggiovia "Alfa" La NudaChairlift1,633 m1,818 m185 m584 m
BiancaniDrag lift1,508 m1,695 m187 m708 m
Seggiovia Alfa Lago-PiellaChairlift1,364 m1,634 m270 m983 m
Rio SpillaChairlift1,356 m1,614 m258 m1,366 m
Lago del VentassoDrag lift1,323 m1,492 m169 m807 m
BabyMagic carpet1,377 m1,406 m29 m168 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,348 m1,350 m2 m74 m
Campo scuolaDrag lift1,307 m1,323 m16 m174 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 4Chairlifts
  • 5Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Cerreto Laghi?

Cerreto Laghi has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 4 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Cerreto Laghi?

Carcamogena - Cusna 2000, with its top station at about 2,040 m.

When do the lifts open in Cerreto Laghi?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.