Vai al contenuto

Lombardia · Bergamo

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Presolana

Presolana has 21 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 12 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets.

Active lifts

21

Top altitude

2,154 m

Corne Gemelle - Ferrantino

Longest lift

2,712 m

ENEL

Total capacity

17,978

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Presolana Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Mænsard vokser · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Presolana has 21 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 12 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The highest is Corne Gemelle - Ferrantino, reaching 2,154 m; the longest is ENEL, 2,712 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 17,978 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 4,891 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Presolana. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

21 of 21 lifts
SeatsRide time
ENELCable car2,712 m895 m959 / 1,854 m---
Carbonera - Malga Polzonebubbleheated seatsGondola1,530 m502 m1,065 / 1,567 m1,700 people/hour104.5 min
Vodalabikes carriedChairlift1,807 m437 m1,175 / 1,612 m1,200 people/hour215 min
Malga Polzone - Cima BiancaChairlift1,468 m534 m1,545 / 2,079 m1,800 people/hour65.5 min
Sponda VagaChairlift1,351 m354 m1,671 / 2,025 m1,000 people/hour210 min
Costa GosaChairlift1,161 m433 m1,161 / 1,594 m1,200 people/hour210 min
RambasìChairlift1,126 m497 m1,470 / 1,967 m1,000 people/hour27.8 min
Corne Gemelle - FerrantinoChairlift1,028 m322 m1,832 / 2,154 m1,650 people/hour38.5 min
VaccarizzaChairlift644 m116 m1,551 / 1,667 m1,200 people/hour25.3 min
CavandolaChairlift628 m220 m1,250 / 1,470 m1,200 people/hour25 min
Due BaiteChairlift565 m223 m1,407 / 1,630 m1,000 people/hour34.3 min
Campo scuolaChairlift502 m83 m1,159 / 1,242 m1,800 people/hour34.2 min
CapannoChairlift449 m145 m1,445 / 1,590 m1,028 people/hour23.7 min
Donico - Paghera GiogoChairlift437 m130 m1,203 / 1,333 m-4-
GiogoDrag lift243 m53 m1,286 / 1,339 m---
Donico VDrag lift211 m27 m1,199 / 1,226 m---
Campo scuolaMagic carpet133 m11 m1,271 / 1,282 m1,200 people/hour-3.3 min
Campo ScuolabubbleMagic carpet100 m7 m1,567 / 1,574 m1,000 people/hour-2.2 min
Campo ScuolaMagic carpet99 m5 m1,274 / 1,279 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet99 m5 m1,274 / 1,279 m---
Campo scuolaMagic carpet69 m17 m1,175 / 1,192 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Presolana

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Cable car
  • 1Gondola
  • 12Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts
1,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250altitude (m)Corne Gemelle - Ferrantino, Chairlift: 1,832 - 2,154 m, vertical drop 322 mCorne Gemelle - Ferrant…1,832 → 2,154 m Malga Polzone - Cima Bianca, Chairlift: 1,545 - 2,079 m, vertical drop 534 mMalga Polzone - Cima Bi…1,545 → 2,079 m Sponda Vaga, Chairlift: 1,671 - 2,025 m, vertical drop 354 mSponda Vaga1,671 → 2,025 m Rambasì, Chairlift: 1,470 - 1,967 m, vertical drop 497 mRambasì1,470 → 1,967 m ENEL, Cable car: 959 - 1,854 m, vertical drop 895 mENEL959 → 1,854 m Vaccarizza, Chairlift: 1,551 - 1,667 m, vertical drop 116 mVaccarizza1,551 → 1,667 m Due Baite, Chairlift: 1,407 - 1,630 m, vertical drop 223 mDue Baite1,407 → 1,630 m Vodala, Chairlift: 1,175 - 1,612 m, vertical drop 437 mVodala1,175 → 1,612 m Costa Gosa, Chairlift: 1,161 - 1,594 m, vertical drop 433 mCosta Gosa1,161 → 1,594 m Capanno, Chairlift: 1,445 - 1,590 m, vertical drop 145 mCapanno1,445 → 1,590 m Campo Scuola, Magic carpet: 1,567 - 1,574 m, vertical drop 7 mCampo Scuola1,567 → 1,574 m Carbonera - Malga Polzone, Gondola: 1,065 - 1,567 m, vertical drop 502 mCarbonera - Malga Polzo…1,065 → 1,567 m Cavandola, Chairlift: 1,250 - 1,470 m, vertical drop 220 mCavandola1,250 → 1,470 m Giogo, Drag lift: 1,286 - 1,339 m, vertical drop 53 mGiogo1,286 → 1,339 m

Another 7 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (21 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Corne Gemelle - FerrantinoChairlift1,832 m2,154 m322 m1,028 m
Malga Polzone - Cima BiancaChairlift1,545 m2,079 m534 m1,468 m
Sponda VagaChairlift1,671 m2,025 m354 m1,351 m
RambasìChairlift1,470 m1,967 m497 m1,126 m
ENELCable car959 m1,854 m895 m2,712 m
VaccarizzaChairlift1,551 m1,667 m116 m644 m
Due BaiteChairlift1,407 m1,630 m223 m565 m
VodalaChairlift1,175 m1,612 m437 m1,807 m
Costa GosaChairlift1,161 m1,594 m433 m1,161 m
CapannoChairlift1,445 m1,590 m145 m449 m
Campo ScuolaMagic carpet1,567 m1,574 m7 m100 m
Carbonera - Malga PolzoneGondola1,065 m1,567 m502 m1,530 m
CavandolaChairlift1,250 m1,470 m220 m628 m
GiogoDrag lift1,286 m1,339 m53 m243 m
Donico - Paghera GiogoChairlift1,203 m1,333 m130 m437 m
Campo scuolaMagic carpet1,271 m1,282 m11 m133 m
Campo ScuolaMagic carpet1,274 m1,279 m5 m99 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,274 m1,279 m5 m99 m
Campo scuolaChairlift1,159 m1,242 m83 m502 m
Donico VDrag lift1,199 m1,226 m27 m211 m
Campo scuolaMagic carpet1,175 m1,192 m17 m69 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Cable car
  • 1Gondola
  • 12Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Presolana?

Presolana has 21 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 1 gondola, 12 chairlifts, 2 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Presolana?

Corne Gemelle - Ferrantino, with its top station at about 2,154 m.

When do the lifts open in Presolana?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.