Vai al contenuto

Friuli Venezia Giulia · Udine

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Ravascletto

Ravascletto has 22 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 5 chairlifts, 7 drag lifts and 9 magic carpets.

Active lifts

22

Top altitude

1,942 m

Seggiovia Cima Tamai

Longest lift

1,852 m

Funivia Funifor Monte Zoncolan

Total capacity

3,600

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Ravascletto

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Pierinut · Public domain · Wikimedia Commons

Ravascletto has 22 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 5 chairlifts, 7 drag lifts and 9 magic carpets. The highest is Seggiovia Cima Tamai, reaching 1,942 m; the longest is Funivia Funifor Monte Zoncolan, 1,852 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 3,600 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 2,125 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Ravascletto · Summer 2026

    4 Jul - 6 Sept 2026

    Extra days: 27 Jun, 28 Jun, 11 Sept, 12 Sept, 13 Sept

    Hours: Mon-Fri 9:00-12:15 and 13:15-17:30; Sat-Sun and 25 Jul-30 Aug 9:00-17:30

    Rides every 15 minutes. Non-stop service on 11-13 September.

    Source: turismofvg.it · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

22 of 22 lifts
SeatsRide time
Funivia Funifor Monte Zoncolanbikes carriedCable car1,852 m796 m890 / 1,686 m1,200 people/hour--
Seggiovia ValvanChairlift1,542 m395 m1,316 / 1,711 m-4-
Seggiovia Giro d'ItaliaChairlift1,108 m284 m1,461 / 1,745 m2,400 people/hour63.85 min
Seggiovia Cuel d'AjarChairlift1,100 m175 m1,320 / 1,495 m-4-
Seggiovia Tamai 2000Chairlift1,085 m276 m1,509 / 1,785 m-4-
Seggiovia Cima TamaiChairlift508 m199 m1,743 / 1,942 m-2-
Unnamed liftDrag lift904 m295 m1,356 / 1,651 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift788 m291 m1,349 / 1,640 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift672 m160 m1,184 / 1,344 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift510 m148 m1,228 / 1,376 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift487 m115 m831 / 946 m---
Skilift ArvenisDrag lift463 m84 m1,660 / 1,744 m---
Unnamed liftDrag lift174 m39 m1,329 / 1,368 m---
Tappeto LauscMagic carpet156 m28 m1,305 / 1,333 m---
Madessa 1Magic carpet126 m26 m890 / 916 m---
Tappeto Cima ZoncolanMagic carpet110 m5 m1,698 / 1,703 m---
Madessa 3Magic carpet105 m18 m890 / 908 m---
Madessa 1Magic carpet102 m11 m887 / 898 m---
Tappeto CjalcenalMagic carpet96 m5 m1,309 / 1,314 m---
Madessa 2Magic carpet70 m0 m894 / 894 m---
Tappeto Collegamento Parcheggi - Casse SkipassMagic carpet63 m7 m1,298 / 1,305 m---
Tappeto Collegamento CjalcenalMagic carpet49 m2 m1,314 / 1,316 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Ravascletto

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Cable car
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 16Surface lifts
1,0001,2501,5001,7502,000altitude (m)Seggiovia Cima Tamai, Chairlift: 1,743 - 1,942 m, vertical drop 199 mSeggiovia Cima Tamai1,743 → 1,942 m Seggiovia Tamai 2000, Chairlift: 1,509 - 1,785 m, vertical drop 276 mSeggiovia Tamai 20001,509 → 1,785 m Seggiovia Giro d'Italia, Chairlift: 1,461 - 1,745 m, vertical drop 284 mSeggiovia Giro d'Italia1,461 → 1,745 m Skilift Arvenis, Drag lift: 1,660 - 1,744 m, vertical drop 84 mSkilift Arvenis1,660 → 1,744 m Seggiovia Valvan, Chairlift: 1,316 - 1,711 m, vertical drop 395 mSeggiovia Valvan1,316 → 1,711 m Tappeto Cima Zoncolan, Magic carpet: 1,698 - 1,703 m, vertical drop 5 mTappeto Cima Zoncolan1,698 → 1,703 m Funivia Funifor Monte Zoncolan, Cable car: 890 - 1,686 m, vertical drop 796 mFunivia Funifor Monte Z…890 → 1,686 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,356 - 1,651 m, vertical drop 295 mUnnamed lift1,356 → 1,651 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,349 - 1,640 m, vertical drop 291 mUnnamed lift1,349 → 1,640 m Seggiovia Cuel d'Ajar, Chairlift: 1,320 - 1,495 m, vertical drop 175 mSeggiovia Cuel d'Ajar1,320 → 1,495 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,228 - 1,376 m, vertical drop 148 mUnnamed lift1,228 → 1,376 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,329 - 1,368 m, vertical drop 39 mUnnamed lift1,329 → 1,368 m Unnamed lift, Drag lift: 1,184 - 1,344 m, vertical drop 160 mUnnamed lift1,184 → 1,344 m Tappeto Lausc, Magic carpet: 1,305 - 1,333 m, vertical drop 28 mTappeto Lausc1,305 → 1,333 m

Another 8 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (22 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Seggiovia Cima TamaiChairlift1,743 m1,942 m199 m508 m
Seggiovia Tamai 2000Chairlift1,509 m1,785 m276 m1,085 m
Seggiovia Giro d'ItaliaChairlift1,461 m1,745 m284 m1,108 m
Skilift ArvenisDrag lift1,660 m1,744 m84 m463 m
Seggiovia ValvanChairlift1,316 m1,711 m395 m1,542 m
Tappeto Cima ZoncolanMagic carpet1,698 m1,703 m5 m110 m
Funivia Funifor Monte ZoncolanCable car890 m1,686 m796 m1,852 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,356 m1,651 m295 m904 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,349 m1,640 m291 m788 m
Seggiovia Cuel d'AjarChairlift1,320 m1,495 m175 m1,100 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,228 m1,376 m148 m510 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,329 m1,368 m39 m174 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift1,184 m1,344 m160 m672 m
Tappeto LauscMagic carpet1,305 m1,333 m28 m156 m
Tappeto Collegamento CjalcenalMagic carpet1,314 m1,316 m2 m49 m
Tappeto CjalcenalMagic carpet1,309 m1,314 m5 m96 m
Tappeto Collegamento Parcheggi - Casse SkipassMagic carpet1,298 m1,305 m7 m63 m
Unnamed liftDrag lift831 m946 m115 m487 m
Madessa 1Magic carpet890 m916 m26 m126 m
Madessa 3Magic carpet890 m908 m18 m105 m
Madessa 1Magic carpet887 m898 m11 m102 m
Madessa 2Magic carpet894 m894 m0 m70 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Cable car
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 16Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Ravascletto?

Ravascletto has 22 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 5 chairlifts, 7 drag lifts and 9 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Ravascletto?

Seggiovia Cima Tamai, with its top station at about 1,942 m.

When do the lifts open in Ravascletto?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.