Vai al contenuto

Piemonte · Torino

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Sauze d'Oulx

Sauze d'Oulx has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets.

Active lifts

18

Top altitude

2,467 m

Cote Faure

Longest lift

2,064 m

Lago Nero

Total capacity

720

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Sauze d'Oulx Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Resort page Ski pass prices Weather

Photo: Ainars Brūvelis · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Sauze d'Oulx has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The highest is Cote Faure, reaching 2,467 m; the longest is Lago Nero, 2,064 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 720 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 3,273 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Sauze d'Oulx. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

18 of 18 lifts
SeatsRide time
Lago NeroChairlift2,064 m518 m1,720 / 2,238 m-48 min
SportiniaChairlift1,925 m577 m1,554 / 2,131 m-411 min
Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 1Chairlift1,472 m501 m1,396 / 1,897 m-411 min
Cote FaureChairlift1,362 m402 m2,065 / 2,467 m-312 min
Rocce NereChairlift1,232 m264 m2,131 / 2,395 m-45 min
TriplexChairlift1,014 m174 m2,253 / 2,427 m-38 min
Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 2Chairlift929 m275 m1,897 / 2,172 m-411 min
ChamonierChairlift901 m236 m2,162 / 2,398 m-48 min
ClotesChairlift823 m196 m1,524 / 1,720 m-47 min
Trampolini (in disuso)Chairlift323 m130 m1,526 / 1,656 m---
BourgetDrag lift783 m255 m2,100 / 2,355 m--5 min
TuassieresDrag lift765 m281 m2,161 / 2,442 m720 people/hour-8 min
Sciovia BabyDrag lift252 m32 m1,524 / 1,556 m---
Mini SportiniaMagic carpet128 m8 m2,116 / 2,124 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet95 m2 m1,532 / 1,534 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet88 m8 m1,396 / 1,404 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet68 m21 m1,585 / 1,606 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet29 m17 m1,599 / 1,616 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Sauze d'Oulx

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 10Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts
1,5001,7502,0002,2502,500altitude (m)Cote Faure, Chairlift: 2,065 - 2,467 m, vertical drop 402 mCote Faure2,065 → 2,467 m Tuassieres, Drag lift: 2,161 - 2,442 m, vertical drop 281 mTuassieres2,161 → 2,442 m Triplex, Chairlift: 2,253 - 2,427 m, vertical drop 174 mTriplex2,253 → 2,427 m Chamonier, Chairlift: 2,162 - 2,398 m, vertical drop 236 mChamonier2,162 → 2,398 m Rocce Nere, Chairlift: 2,131 - 2,395 m, vertical drop 264 mRocce Nere2,131 → 2,395 m Bourget, Drag lift: 2,100 - 2,355 m, vertical drop 255 mBourget2,100 → 2,355 m Lago Nero, Chairlift: 1,720 - 2,238 m, vertical drop 518 mLago Nero1,720 → 2,238 m Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 2, Chairlift: 1,897 - 2,172 m, vertical drop 275 mJouvenceaux - Sportinia…1,897 → 2,172 m Sportinia, Chairlift: 1,554 - 2,131 m, vertical drop 577 mSportinia1,554 → 2,131 m Mini Sportinia, Magic carpet: 2,116 - 2,124 m, vertical drop 8 mMini Sportinia2,116 → 2,124 m Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 1, Chairlift: 1,396 - 1,897 m, vertical drop 501 mJouvenceaux - Sportinia…1,396 → 1,897 m Clotes, Chairlift: 1,524 - 1,720 m, vertical drop 196 mClotes1,524 → 1,720 m Trampolini (in disuso), Chairlift: 1,526 - 1,656 m, vertical drop 130 mTrampolini (in disuso)1,526 → 1,656 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,599 - 1,616 m, vertical drop 17 mUnnamed lift1,599 → 1,616 m

Another 4 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (18 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Cote FaureChairlift2,065 m2,467 m402 m1,362 m
TuassieresDrag lift2,161 m2,442 m281 m765 m
TriplexChairlift2,253 m2,427 m174 m1,014 m
ChamonierChairlift2,162 m2,398 m236 m901 m
Rocce NereChairlift2,131 m2,395 m264 m1,232 m
BourgetDrag lift2,100 m2,355 m255 m783 m
Lago NeroChairlift1,720 m2,238 m518 m2,064 m
Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 2Chairlift1,897 m2,172 m275 m929 m
SportiniaChairlift1,554 m2,131 m577 m1,925 m
Mini SportiniaMagic carpet2,116 m2,124 m8 m128 m
Jouvenceaux - Sportinia 1Chairlift1,396 m1,897 m501 m1,472 m
ClotesChairlift1,524 m1,720 m196 m823 m
Trampolini (in disuso)Chairlift1,526 m1,656 m130 m323 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,599 m1,616 m17 m29 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,585 m1,606 m21 m68 m
Sciovia BabyDrag lift1,524 m1,556 m32 m252 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,532 m1,534 m2 m95 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,396 m1,404 m8 m88 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 10Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Sauze d'Oulx?

Sauze d'Oulx has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 10 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Sauze d'Oulx?

Cote Faure, with its top station at about 2,467 m.

When do the lifts open in Sauze d'Oulx?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.