Vai al contenuto

Trentino Alto Adige · Trento

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Val di Fiemme

Val di Fiemme has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets.

Active lifts

18

Top altitude

2,230 m

Prà Fiori

Longest lift

2,329 m

Doss dei Laresi - Cermis

Total capacity

10,200

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Val di Fiemme Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Resort page Ski pass prices Weather

Photo: Mario Penner · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Val di Fiemme has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The highest is Prà Fiori, reaching 2,230 m; the longest is Doss dei Laresi - Cermis, 2,329 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 10,200 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 2,785 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Oberholz (Obereggen) chairlift · Summer 2026

    6 Jun - 4 Oct 2026

    Hours: 8:30-18:00

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Latemar (Pampeago) gondola · Summer 2026

    13 Jun - 27 Sept 2026

    Hours: 8:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:30

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Ochsenweide (Obereggen) gondola · Summer 2026

    13 Jun - 4 Oct 2026

    Hours: 8:30-18:00

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Predazzo: Gardonè gondola and Passo Feudo chairlift · Summer 2026

    13 Jun - 20 Sept 2026

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Agnello (Pampeago) chairlift · Summer 2026

    20 Jun - 20 Sept 2026

    Hours: 8:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:30

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Alpe Cermis: gondolas from Cavalese and Lagorai chairlift · Summer 2026

    20 Jun - 20 Sept 2026

    Hours: 9:00-13:00 and 14:00-17:30

    Source: visitfiemme.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Obereggen · Winter 2026/27

    27 Nov 2026 - 4 Apr 2027

    27 November from 8:30 the first lifts; from 28 November also the links to Val di Fiemme.

    Source: obereggen.com · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

18 of 18 lifts
SeatsRide time
Doss dei Laresi - CermisGondola2,329 m728 m1,270 / 1,998 m2,400 people/hour89 min
Fondovalle - Doss dei LaresiGondola2,143 m413 m857 / 1,270 m2,000 people/hour87 min
Cavalese - FondovalleGondola572 m125 m857 / 982 m2,000 people/hour--
Prà FioriChairlift1,665 m474 m1,756 / 2,230 m-4-
DoladizzaChairlift1,169 m329 m1,856 / 2,185 m900 people/hour2-
CostabellaChairlift1,155 m326 m1,875 / 2,201 m-4-
LagoraiChairlift934 m212 m1,994 / 2,206 m-4-
Corno BiancoChairlift582 m178 m1,987 / 2,165 m1,200 people/hour2-
PanoramaDrag lift642 m108 m1,359 / 1,467 m---
Corno Nero 2Drag lift628 m105 m1,997 / 2,102 m800 people/hour-4.4 min
Corno Nero 1Drag lift623 m105 m1,997 / 2,102 m900 people/hour-3.5 min
Malga VarenaDrag lift562 m65 m1,768 / 1,833 m---
Campo Scuola CermisDrag lift173 m22 m1,973 / 1,995 m---
Doss dei LaresiMagic carpet118 m33 m1,283 / 1,316 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet91 m15 m1,810 / 1,825 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet76 m2 m1,820 / 1,822 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet69 m8 m1,991 / 1,999 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet53 m1 m1,990 / 1,991 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Val di Fiemme

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 3Gondolas
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 10Surface lifts
1,2501,5001,7502,0002,250altitude (m)Prà Fiori, Chairlift: 1,756 - 2,230 m, vertical drop 474 mPrà Fiori1,756 → 2,230 m Lagorai, Chairlift: 1,994 - 2,206 m, vertical drop 212 mLagorai1,994 → 2,206 m Costabella, Chairlift: 1,875 - 2,201 m, vertical drop 326 mCostabella1,875 → 2,201 m Doladizza, Chairlift: 1,856 - 2,185 m, vertical drop 329 mDoladizza1,856 → 2,185 m Corno Bianco, Chairlift: 1,987 - 2,165 m, vertical drop 178 mCorno Bianco1,987 → 2,165 m Corno Nero 2, Drag lift: 1,997 - 2,102 m, vertical drop 105 mCorno Nero 21,997 → 2,102 m Corno Nero 1, Drag lift: 1,997 - 2,102 m, vertical drop 105 mCorno Nero 11,997 → 2,102 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,991 - 1,999 m, vertical drop 8 mUnnamed lift1,991 → 1,999 m Doss dei Laresi - Cermis, Gondola: 1,270 - 1,998 m, vertical drop 728 mDoss dei Laresi - Cermis1,270 → 1,998 m Campo Scuola Cermis, Drag lift: 1,973 - 1,995 m, vertical drop 22 mCampo Scuola Cermis1,973 → 1,995 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,990 - 1,991 m, vertical drop 1 mUnnamed lift1,990 → 1,991 m Malga Varena, Drag lift: 1,768 - 1,833 m, vertical drop 65 mMalga Varena1,768 → 1,833 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,810 - 1,825 m, vertical drop 15 mUnnamed lift1,810 → 1,825 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,820 - 1,822 m, vertical drop 2 mUnnamed lift1,820 → 1,822 m

Another 4 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (18 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Prà FioriChairlift1,756 m2,230 m474 m1,665 m
LagoraiChairlift1,994 m2,206 m212 m934 m
CostabellaChairlift1,875 m2,201 m326 m1,155 m
DoladizzaChairlift1,856 m2,185 m329 m1,169 m
Corno BiancoChairlift1,987 m2,165 m178 m582 m
Corno Nero 2Drag lift1,997 m2,102 m105 m628 m
Corno Nero 1Drag lift1,997 m2,102 m105 m623 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,991 m1,999 m8 m69 m
Doss dei Laresi - CermisGondola1,270 m1,998 m728 m2,329 m
Campo Scuola CermisDrag lift1,973 m1,995 m22 m173 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,990 m1,991 m1 m53 m
Malga VarenaDrag lift1,768 m1,833 m65 m562 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,810 m1,825 m15 m91 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,820 m1,822 m2 m76 m
PanoramaDrag lift1,359 m1,467 m108 m642 m
Doss dei LaresiMagic carpet1,283 m1,316 m33 m118 m
Fondovalle - Doss dei LaresiGondola857 m1,270 m413 m2,143 m
Cavalese - FondovalleGondola857 m982 m125 m572 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 3Gondolas
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 10Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Val di Fiemme?

Val di Fiemme has 18 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 gondolas, 5 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Val di Fiemme?

Prà Fiori, with its top station at about 2,230 m.

When do the lifts open in Val di Fiemme?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.