Vai al contenuto

Veneto · Belluno

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Val di Zoldo

Val di Zoldo has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 gondola, 5 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets.

Active lifts

14

Top altitude

1,878 m

Pioda

Longest lift

1,556 m

Col de la Grava

Total capacity

5,000

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Val di Zoldo

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Nicola Campo · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Val di Zoldo has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 gondola, 5 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The highest is Pioda, reaching 1,878 m; the longest is Col de la Grava, 1,556 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 5,000 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,644 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Seggiovia Delle Coste · Summer 2026

    27 Jun - 6 Sept 2026

    Hours: 9:00-17:00

    Source: skicivetta.com · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Seggiovia Pioda (Palafavera) · Summer 2026

    4 Jul - 6 Sept 2026

    Hours: 8:40-17:15

    Source: skicivetta.com · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

14 of 14 lifts
SeatsRide time
Pian del Crepbikes carriedGondola1,134 m389 m1,380 / 1,769 m3,000 people/hour12-
Col de la GravaChairlift1,556 m269 m1,586 / 1,855 m-4-
PiodaChairlift1,177 m361 m1,517 / 1,878 m-2-
ValgrandaChairlift931 m261 m1,596 / 1,857 m-2-
Delle Costebikes carriedChairlift856 m219 m1,406 / 1,625 m2,000 people/hour4-
CristelinChairlift577 m145 m1,601 / 1,746 m-2-
PalmaDrag lift1,485 m300 m1,328 / 1,628 m-1-
PalafaveraDrag lift657 m182 m1,517 / 1,699 m-1-
Casot di PecolDrag lift554 m155 m1,581 / 1,736 m-1-
Campo Scuola PalmaDrag lift183 m37 m1,328 / 1,365 m---
PelmettoDrag lift149 m37 m1,518 / 1,555 m-1-
CampettoDrag lift124 m27 m1,736 / 1,763 m-1-
Unnamed liftMagic carpet59 m3 m1,325 / 1,328 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet27 m0 m1,736 / 1,736 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Val di Zoldo

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Gondola
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts
1,2501,5001,7502,000altitude (m)Pioda, Chairlift: 1,517 - 1,878 m, vertical drop 361 mPioda1,517 → 1,878 m Valgranda, Chairlift: 1,596 - 1,857 m, vertical drop 261 mValgranda1,596 → 1,857 m Col de la Grava, Chairlift: 1,586 - 1,855 m, vertical drop 269 mCol de la Grava1,586 → 1,855 m Pian del Crep, Gondola: 1,380 - 1,769 m, vertical drop 389 mPian del Crep1,380 → 1,769 m Campetto, Drag lift: 1,736 - 1,763 m, vertical drop 27 mCampetto1,736 → 1,763 m Cristelin, Chairlift: 1,601 - 1,746 m, vertical drop 145 mCristelin1,601 → 1,746 m Casot di Pecol, Drag lift: 1,581 - 1,736 m, vertical drop 155 mCasot di Pecol1,581 → 1,736 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,736 - 1,736 m, vertical drop 0 mUnnamed lift1,736 → 1,736 m Palafavera, Drag lift: 1,517 - 1,699 m, vertical drop 182 mPalafavera1,517 → 1,699 m Palma, Drag lift: 1,328 - 1,628 m, vertical drop 300 mPalma1,328 → 1,628 m Delle Coste, Chairlift: 1,406 - 1,625 m, vertical drop 219 mDelle Coste1,406 → 1,625 m Pelmetto, Drag lift: 1,518 - 1,555 m, vertical drop 37 mPelmetto1,518 → 1,555 m Campo Scuola Palma, Drag lift: 1,328 - 1,365 m, vertical drop 37 mCampo Scuola Palma1,328 → 1,365 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,325 - 1,328 m, vertical drop 3 mUnnamed lift1,325 → 1,328 m
See the data as a table (14 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
PiodaChairlift1,517 m1,878 m361 m1,177 m
ValgrandaChairlift1,596 m1,857 m261 m931 m
Col de la GravaChairlift1,586 m1,855 m269 m1,556 m
Pian del CrepGondola1,380 m1,769 m389 m1,134 m
CampettoDrag lift1,736 m1,763 m27 m124 m
CristelinChairlift1,601 m1,746 m145 m577 m
Casot di PecolDrag lift1,581 m1,736 m155 m554 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,736 m1,736 m0 m27 m
PalafaveraDrag lift1,517 m1,699 m182 m657 m
PalmaDrag lift1,328 m1,628 m300 m1,485 m
Delle CosteChairlift1,406 m1,625 m219 m856 m
PelmettoDrag lift1,518 m1,555 m37 m149 m
Campo Scuola PalmaDrag lift1,328 m1,365 m37 m183 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,325 m1,328 m3 m59 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Gondola
  • 5Chairlifts
  • 8Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Val di Zoldo?

Val di Zoldo has 14 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 gondola, 5 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Val di Zoldo?

Pioda, with its top station at about 1,878 m.

When do the lifts open in Val di Zoldo?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.