Vai al contenuto

Veneto · Belluno

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Auronzo

Auronzo has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets.

Active lifts

9

Top altitude

1,938 m

Col d'la Tenda

Longest lift

1,988 m

Col d'la Tenda

Total capacity

-

Hotels and accommodation in Auronzo

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Ximonic (Simo Räsänen) · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Auronzo has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets. The highest is Col d'la Tenda, reaching 1,938 m; the longest is Col d'la Tenda, 1,988 m long.

The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,433 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Auronzo. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

9 of 9 lifts
SeatsRide time
Col d'la TendabubbleChairlift1,988 m720 m1,218 / 1,938 m-47 min
Taiarezze - Malónbubblebikes carriedChairlift1,372 m494 m860 / 1,354 m-4-
Malón - Monte Agudobikes carriedChairlift915 m219 m1,359 / 1,578 m---
KreuzbergDrag lift537 m149 m1,638 / 1,787 m-7204.7 min
Campo ScuolaDrag lift307 m77 m1,210 / 1,287 m---
AnsieiDrag lift210 m50 m860 / 910 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet189 m40 m1,628 / 1,668 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet109 m7 m1,600 / 1,607 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet16 m0 m1,638 / 1,638 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Auronzo

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 3Chairlifts
  • 6Surface lifts
7501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000altitude (m)Col d'la Tenda, Chairlift: 1,218 - 1,938 m, vertical drop 720 mCol d'la Tenda1,218 → 1,938 m Kreuzberg, Drag lift: 1,638 - 1,787 m, vertical drop 149 mKreuzberg1,638 → 1,787 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,628 - 1,668 m, vertical drop 40 mUnnamed lift1,628 → 1,668 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,638 - 1,638 m, vertical drop 0 mUnnamed lift1,638 → 1,638 m Unnamed lift, Magic carpet: 1,600 - 1,607 m, vertical drop 7 mUnnamed lift1,600 → 1,607 m Malón - Monte Agudo, Chairlift: 1,359 - 1,578 m, vertical drop 219 mMalón - Monte Agudo1,359 → 1,578 m Taiarezze - Malón, Chairlift: 860 - 1,354 m, vertical drop 494 mTaiarezze - Malón860 → 1,354 m Campo Scuola, Drag lift: 1,210 - 1,287 m, vertical drop 77 mCampo Scuola1,210 → 1,287 m Ansiei, Drag lift: 860 - 910 m, vertical drop 50 mAnsiei860 → 910 m
See the data as a table (9 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Col d'la TendaChairlift1,218 m1,938 m720 m1,988 m
KreuzbergDrag lift1,638 m1,787 m149 m537 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,628 m1,668 m40 m189 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,638 m1,638 m0 m16 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,600 m1,607 m7 m109 m
Malón - Monte AgudoChairlift1,359 m1,578 m219 m915 m
Taiarezze - MalónChairlift860 m1,354 m494 m1,372 m
Campo ScuolaDrag lift1,210 m1,287 m77 m307 m
AnsieiDrag lift860 m910 m50 m210 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 3Chairlifts
  • 6Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Auronzo?

Auronzo has 9 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 3 chairlifts, 3 drag lifts and 3 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Auronzo?

Col d'la Tenda, with its top station at about 1,938 m.

When do the lifts open in Auronzo?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.