Vai al contenuto

Lazio · Frosinone

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Campocatino

Campocatino has 5 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift and 4 drag lifts.

Active lifts

5

Top altitude

1,921 m

Orsa Maggiore

Longest lift

562 m

Orsa Minore

Total capacity

-

Hotels and accommodation in Campocatino

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Marica Massaro · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Campocatino has 5 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift and 4 drag lifts. The highest is Orsa Maggiore, reaching 1,921 m; the longest is Orsa Minore, 562 m long.

The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 202 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Campocatino. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

5 of 5 lifts
SeatsRide time
PegasoChairlift475 m202 m1,624 / 1,826 m-4-
Orsa MinoreDrag lift562 m69 m1,785 / 1,854 m---
Orsa MaggioreDrag lift515 m110 m1,811 / 1,921 m---
SagittarioDrag lift346 m40 m1,786 / 1,826 m---
SagittarioDrag lift344 m40 m1,786 / 1,826 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Campocatino

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Chairlift
  • 4Surface lifts
1,6001,7001,8001,900altitude (m)Orsa Maggiore, Drag lift: 1,811 - 1,921 m, vertical drop 110 mOrsa Maggiore1,811 → 1,921 m Orsa Minore, Drag lift: 1,785 - 1,854 m, vertical drop 69 mOrsa Minore1,785 → 1,854 m Pegaso, Chairlift: 1,624 - 1,826 m, vertical drop 202 mPegaso1,624 → 1,826 m Sagittario, Drag lift: 1,786 - 1,826 m, vertical drop 40 mSagittario1,786 → 1,826 m Sagittario, Drag lift: 1,786 - 1,826 m, vertical drop 40 mSagittario1,786 → 1,826 m
See the data as a table (5 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Orsa MaggioreDrag lift1,811 m1,921 m110 m515 m
Orsa MinoreDrag lift1,785 m1,854 m69 m562 m
PegasoChairlift1,624 m1,826 m202 m475 m
SagittarioDrag lift1,786 m1,826 m40 m346 m
SagittarioDrag lift1,786 m1,826 m40 m344 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Chairlift
  • 4Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Campocatino?

Campocatino has 5 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 chairlift and 4 drag lifts. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Campocatino?

Orsa Maggiore, with its top station at about 1,921 m.

When do the lifts open in Campocatino?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.