Vai al contenuto

Trentino Alto Adige · Bolzano

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Carezza

Carezza has 36 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 7 gondolas, 1 hybrid lift, 16 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets.

Active lifts

36

Top altitude

2,423 m

Plateau

Longest lift

3,595 m

Tiers am Rosengarten - Frommeralm

Total capacity

45,620

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Carezza

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Pietro De Grandi peter_mc_greats · CC0 · Wikimedia Commons

Carezza has 36 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 7 gondolas, 1 hybrid lift, 16 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The highest is Plateau, reaching 2,423 m; the longest is Tiers am Rosengarten - Frommeralm, 3,595 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 45,620 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 7,499 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

Published periods

  • Funivia Cabrio Tires · Summer 2026

    23 May - 1 Nov 2026

    Hours: 8:00-18:00 (23/5-29/5 and from 12/10: 8:45-17:15)

    Source: seiseralm.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Nova Levante · Summer 2026

    23 May - 1 Nov 2026

    Hours: 8:00-18:00 (from 12/10: 8:45-17:15)

    Source: carezza.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • König Laurin · Summer 2026

    30 May - 1 Nov 2026

    Hours: 8:15-17:45 (from 12/10: 9:00-17:00)

    Source: carezza.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Paolina, Tschein · Summer 2026

    30 May - 11 Oct 2026

    Paolina 8:15-17:45, Tschein 9:15-17:45.

    Source: carezza.it · checked on 23 September 2026

  • Carezza · Winter 2026/27

    4 Dec 2026 - 29 Mar 2027

    Source: carezza.it · checked on 23 September 2026

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

36 of 36 lifts
SeatsRide time
Tiers am Rosengarten - Frommeralmbikes carriedCable car3,595 m628 m1,122 / 1,750 m-607 min
Nova Levante Laurino 1bikes carriedGondola3,551 m553 m1,186 / 1,739 m-10-
Franzinbubbleheated seatsGondola1,336 m183 m1,588 / 1,771 m2,400 people/hour10-
Ochsenweidebikes carriedGondola1,290 m305 m1,531 / 1,836 m2,000 people/hour--
HubertusGondola1,225 m129 m1,633 / 1,762 m2,000 people/hour8-
Latemarbikes carriedGondola1,056 m250 m1,767 / 2,017 m2,700 people/hour104 min
Re Laurino IIheated seatsGondola921 m327 m1,990 / 2,317 m-10-
Re Laurino Ibikes carriedGondola874 m243 m1,747 / 1,990 m-10-
Telemix LanerHybrid lift494 m124 m1,734 / 1,858 m2,300 people/hour4-
TscheinChairlift2,165 m397 m1,579 / 1,976 m2,000 people/hour66 min
PaolinabubbledetachableChairlift1,931 m484 m1,633 / 2,117 m2,400 people/hour47.333 min
Obereggen - OberholzChairlift1,784 m520 m1,555 / 2,075 m1,800 people/hour4-
Gardonè - Passo Feudobikes carriedChairlift1,650 m529 m1,649 / 2,178 m2,000 people/hour4-
TrescaChairlift1,397 m311 m1,859 / 2,170 m1,800 people/hour4-
Absam - MaierlbubbleChairlift1,376 m406 m1,730 / 2,136 m2,800 people/hour6-
Pala di SantaChairlift1,140 m380 m1,938 / 2,318 m2,000 people/hour4-
Pra di ToribubbledetachableChairlift1,081 m291 m1,752 / 2,043 m2,000 people/hour4-
Monte AgnelloChairlift1,057 m396 m1,767 / 2,163 m2,100 people/hour4-
Pian Peccei - PramartinbubbledetachableChairlift844 m290 m1,802 / 2,092 m2,000 people/hour43 min
La Residenza - Passo FeudoChairlift755 m289 m1,875 / 2,164 m2,400 people/hour4-
Reiterjochbubbleheated seatsChairlift595 m151 m1,858 / 2,009 m2,400 people/hour82 min
ObereggenChairlift525 m89 m1,938 / 2,027 m2,400 people/hour4-
CampanilChairlift495 m107 m1,942 / 2,049 m1,800 people/hour6-
Campo Scuola LatemarChairlift367 m33 m1,972 / 2,005 m1,800 people/hour4-
Campo Scuola GardonèChairlift354 m84 m1,691 / 1,775 m1,800 people/hour4-
PlateauDrag lift894 m194 m2,229 / 2,423 m---
Golf IDrag lift680 m93 m1,644 / 1,737 m---
Nova PonenteDrag lift604 m129 m1,399 / 1,528 m---
Le PopeDrag lift502 m59 m1,757 / 1,816 m720 people/hour--
EbenDrag lift476 m96 m1,555 / 1,651 m---
Golf IIDrag lift240 m34 m1,644 / 1,678 m---
Nani LiftMagic carpet147 m26 m1,755 / 1,781 m---
KinderteppichMagic carpet79 m4 m1,594 / 1,598 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet58 m9 m1,684 / 1,693 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet32 m0 m1,753 / 1,753 m---
Unnamed liftMagic carpet28 m4 m1,758 / 1,762 m---

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Carezza

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 1Cable car
  • 8Gondolas
  • 16Chairlifts
  • 11Surface lifts
1,5001,7502,0002,2502,500altitude (m)Plateau, Drag lift: 2,229 - 2,423 m, vertical drop 194 mPlateau2,229 → 2,423 m Pala di Santa, Chairlift: 1,938 - 2,318 m, vertical drop 380 mPala di Santa1,938 → 2,318 m Re Laurino II, Gondola: 1,990 - 2,317 m, vertical drop 327 mRe Laurino II1,990 → 2,317 m Gardonè - Passo Feudo, Chairlift: 1,649 - 2,178 m, vertical drop 529 mGardonè - Passo Feudo1,649 → 2,178 m Tresca, Chairlift: 1,859 - 2,170 m, vertical drop 311 mTresca1,859 → 2,170 m La Residenza - Passo Feudo, Chairlift: 1,875 - 2,164 m, vertical drop 289 mLa Residenza - Passo Fe…1,875 → 2,164 m Monte Agnello, Chairlift: 1,767 - 2,163 m, vertical drop 396 mMonte Agnello1,767 → 2,163 m Absam - Maierl, Chairlift: 1,730 - 2,136 m, vertical drop 406 mAbsam - Maierl1,730 → 2,136 m Paolina, Chairlift: 1,633 - 2,117 m, vertical drop 484 mPaolina1,633 → 2,117 m Pian Peccei - Pramartin, Chairlift: 1,802 - 2,092 m, vertical drop 290 mPian Peccei - Pramartin1,802 → 2,092 m Obereggen - Oberholz, Chairlift: 1,555 - 2,075 m, vertical drop 520 mObereggen - Oberholz1,555 → 2,075 m Campanil, Chairlift: 1,942 - 2,049 m, vertical drop 107 mCampanil1,942 → 2,049 m Pra di Tori, Chairlift: 1,752 - 2,043 m, vertical drop 291 mPra di Tori1,752 → 2,043 m Obereggen, Chairlift: 1,938 - 2,027 m, vertical drop 89 mObereggen1,938 → 2,027 m

Another 22 lifts are not in the chart: they are all in the table below.

See the data as a table (36 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
PlateauDrag lift2,229 m2,423 m194 m894 m
Pala di SantaChairlift1,938 m2,318 m380 m1,140 m
Re Laurino IIGondola1,990 m2,317 m327 m921 m
Gardonè - Passo FeudoChairlift1,649 m2,178 m529 m1,650 m
TrescaChairlift1,859 m2,170 m311 m1,397 m
La Residenza - Passo FeudoChairlift1,875 m2,164 m289 m755 m
Monte AgnelloChairlift1,767 m2,163 m396 m1,057 m
Absam - MaierlChairlift1,730 m2,136 m406 m1,376 m
PaolinaChairlift1,633 m2,117 m484 m1,931 m
Pian Peccei - PramartinChairlift1,802 m2,092 m290 m844 m
Obereggen - OberholzChairlift1,555 m2,075 m520 m1,784 m
CampanilChairlift1,942 m2,049 m107 m495 m
Pra di ToriChairlift1,752 m2,043 m291 m1,081 m
ObereggenChairlift1,938 m2,027 m89 m525 m
LatemarGondola1,767 m2,017 m250 m1,056 m
ReiterjochChairlift1,858 m2,009 m151 m595 m
Campo Scuola LatemarChairlift1,972 m2,005 m33 m367 m
Re Laurino IGondola1,747 m1,990 m243 m874 m
TscheinChairlift1,579 m1,976 m397 m2,165 m
Telemix LanerHybrid lift1,734 m1,858 m124 m494 m
OchsenweideGondola1,531 m1,836 m305 m1,290 m
Le PopeDrag lift1,757 m1,816 m59 m502 m
Nani LiftMagic carpet1,755 m1,781 m26 m147 m
Campo Scuola GardonèChairlift1,691 m1,775 m84 m354 m
FranzinGondola1,588 m1,771 m183 m1,336 m
HubertusGondola1,633 m1,762 m129 m1,225 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,758 m1,762 m4 m28 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,753 m1,753 m0 m32 m
Tiers am Rosengarten - FrommeralmCable car1,122 m1,750 m628 m3,595 m
Nova Levante Laurino 1Gondola1,186 m1,739 m553 m3,551 m
Golf IDrag lift1,644 m1,737 m93 m680 m
Unnamed liftMagic carpet1,684 m1,693 m9 m58 m
Golf IIDrag lift1,644 m1,678 m34 m240 m
EbenDrag lift1,555 m1,651 m96 m476 m
KinderteppichMagic carpet1,594 m1,598 m4 m79 m
Nova PonenteDrag lift1,399 m1,528 m129 m604 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 1Cable car
  • 8Gondolas
  • 16Chairlifts
  • 11Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Carezza?

Carezza has 36 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 1 cable car, 7 gondolas, 1 hybrid lift, 16 chairlifts, 6 drag lifts and 5 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Carezza?

Plateau, with its top station at about 2,423 m.

When do the lifts open in Carezza?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Check opening dates with the lift operator before you travel; the dates we have checked are in our opening guides.