Vai al contenuto

Lombardia · Brescia

Summer: hiking lifts open · Lift data updated 23 August 2026

Cable cars and ski lifts in Montecampione

Montecampione has 13 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 6 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets.

Active lifts

13

Top altitude

1,866 m

Cima Pora

Longest lift

1,217 m

Cima Pora

Total capacity

12,786

people/hour

Hotels and accommodation in Montecampione Official lift company website ↗

Affiliate link: if you book through it we earn a commission. The price you pay does not change.

Weather

Photo: Nicola Fotonico · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Montecampione has 13 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 6 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The highest is Cima Pora, reaching 1,866 m; the longest is Cima Pora, 1,217 m long.

Lifts with published capacity figures carry a combined 12,786 people per hour. The main lifts serve a total vertical drop of more than 1,089 m.

Openings by the official calendar

Today's status is worked out in your browser: the published periods are below.

We do not yet have a checked official calendar for Montecampione. Dates and hours are on the official site.

This is not live status: check the official site before you go up.

All lifts

13 of 13 lifts
SeatsRide time
Cima PoraChairlift1,217 m418 m1,448 / 1,866 m1,794 people/hour410 min
Le BaiteChairlift1,044 m167 m1,658 / 1,825 m---
ValzelliChairlift925 m203 m1,433 / 1,636 m1,195 people/hour26 min
LariceChairlift706 m136 m1,658 / 1,794 m1,800 people/hour3-
TermenChairlift376 m127 m1,507 / 1,634 m2,377 people/hour43 min
GardenaChairlift287 m38 m1,137 / 1,175 m1,800 people/hour3-
Pian dell'Asen ADrag lift999 m259 m1,594 / 1,853 m600 people/hour-7 min
Pian dell'Asen BDrag lift995 m259 m1,594 / 1,853 m600 people/hour-7 min
PagherolaDrag lift855 m224 m1,445 / 1,669 m900 people/hour--
MagnoliniDrag lift486 m44 m1,580 / 1,624 m720 people/hour-4 min
Campo ScuolaDrag lift298 m30 m1,752 / 1,782 m---
Campo Scuola TermenMagic carpet111 m13 m1,634 / 1,647 m1,000 people/hour-4 min
1 Campo Scuola VarenoMagic carpet110 m7 m1,386 / 1,393 m--2 min

Lift data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL); altitudes: Open-Meteo. Updated 23 August 2026. Report an error or a missing lift

Altitude ladder - Montecampione

Every lift on one altitude scale, from base to top station. Sorted by arrival altitude.

  • 6Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts
1,2001,4001,6001,800altitude (m)Cima Pora, Chairlift: 1,448 - 1,866 m, vertical drop 418 mCima Pora1,448 → 1,866 m Pian dell'Asen A, Drag lift: 1,594 - 1,853 m, vertical drop 259 mPian dell'Asen A1,594 → 1,853 m Pian dell'Asen B, Drag lift: 1,594 - 1,853 m, vertical drop 259 mPian dell'Asen B1,594 → 1,853 m Le Baite, Chairlift: 1,658 - 1,825 m, vertical drop 167 mLe Baite1,658 → 1,825 m Larice, Chairlift: 1,658 - 1,794 m, vertical drop 136 mLarice1,658 → 1,794 m Campo Scuola, Drag lift: 1,752 - 1,782 m, vertical drop 30 mCampo Scuola1,752 → 1,782 m Pagherola, Drag lift: 1,445 - 1,669 m, vertical drop 224 mPagherola1,445 → 1,669 m Campo Scuola Termen, Magic carpet: 1,634 - 1,647 m, vertical drop 13 mCampo Scuola Termen1,634 → 1,647 m Valzelli, Chairlift: 1,433 - 1,636 m, vertical drop 203 mValzelli1,433 → 1,636 m Termen, Chairlift: 1,507 - 1,634 m, vertical drop 127 mTermen1,507 → 1,634 m Magnolini, Drag lift: 1,580 - 1,624 m, vertical drop 44 mMagnolini1,580 → 1,624 m 1 Campo Scuola Vareno, Magic carpet: 1,386 - 1,393 m, vertical drop 7 m1 Campo Scuola Vareno1,386 → 1,393 m Gardena, Chairlift: 1,137 - 1,175 m, vertical drop 38 mGardena1,137 → 1,175 m
See the data as a table (13 lifts)
LiftTypeBaseTopVertical dropLength
Cima PoraChairlift1,448 m1,866 m418 m1,217 m
Pian dell'Asen ADrag lift1,594 m1,853 m259 m999 m
Pian dell'Asen BDrag lift1,594 m1,853 m259 m995 m
Le BaiteChairlift1,658 m1,825 m167 m1,044 m
LariceChairlift1,658 m1,794 m136 m706 m
Campo ScuolaDrag lift1,752 m1,782 m30 m298 m
PagherolaDrag lift1,445 m1,669 m224 m855 m
Campo Scuola TermenMagic carpet1,634 m1,647 m13 m111 m
ValzelliChairlift1,433 m1,636 m203 m925 m
TermenChairlift1,507 m1,634 m127 m376 m
MagnoliniDrag lift1,580 m1,624 m44 m486 m
1 Campo Scuola VarenoMagic carpet1,386 m1,393 m7 m110 m
GardenaChairlift1,137 m1,175 m38 m287 m

Lift map

Lift lines from OpenStreetMap, coloured by lift type.

  • 6Chairlifts
  • 7Surface lifts

Weather in the valley and up the mountain

Live webcams

No verified webcam for this resort. Webcams

Frequently asked questions

How many lifts are there in Montecampione?

Montecampione has 13 active lifts mapped on OpenStreetMap: 6 chairlifts, 5 drag lifts and 2 magic carpets. The full list with length, altitudes and capacity is in the table on this page.

Which is the highest lift in Montecampione?

Cima Pora, with its top station at about 1,866 m.

When do the lifts open in Montecampione?

The winter season usually runs from late November or early December until Easter; many cable cars and gondolas reopen in summer from June to September for hikers and mountain bikers. Dates and live lift status are on the official website and in our opening guides.